№1
Have a spot?

© 2026 Leftway

AboutPrivacyRSS
© Mapbox·© OpenStreetMap

Millers All Day

2 locations

Charleston2 locations

Downtown Charleston120 King St, CharlestonJames Island1956 Maybank Highway, Unit A, Charleston

Check in momentum

The room in motion

Activity892
check ins · last 30 days · yesterdaycheck ins · last 30 dayslast check in · yesterday

Flynet check ins

32,371

Neighborhood

Downtown Charleston

Won the day

51 days at №1

Days Millers All Day finished №1 on the fly list

May 17, 2026Apr 26, 2026Apr 25, 2026Apr 18, 2026Apr 17, 2026Apr 15, 2026Apr 12, 2026Apr 10, 2026Apr 5, 2026Apr 4, 2026Mar 28, 2026Mar 22, 2026
+ 39 morelessMar 21, 2026Mar 16, 2026Mar 15, 2026Mar 14, 2026Mar 10, 2026Mar 8, 2026Mar 7, 2026Mar 2, 2026Mar 1, 2026Feb 28, 2026Feb 24, 2026Feb 22, 2026Feb 16, 2026Feb 15, 2026Feb 14, 2026Feb 10, 2026Feb 7, 2026Feb 6, 2026Jan 31, 2026Jan 26, 2026Jan 25, 2026Jan 24, 2026Jan 19, 2026Jan 18, 2026Jan 14, 2026Jan 9, 2026Jan 8, 2026Dec 30, 2025Dec 27, 2025Dec 24, 2025Dec 20, 2025Dec 7, 2025Nov 8, 2025Nov 1, 2025Oct 28, 2025Sep 7, 2025Oct 30, 2024Oct 23, 2024Oct 9, 2024

Last 30 days

892 check ins

−37% vs prior month

Daily check ins over the last 30 days
Sep 20Oct 19

When it's busy

Usually dead right now

Mondaytoday
4a1p9p

120 King St · Downtown Charleston

Monday8:00 AM – 3:00 PM
Tuesday8:00 AM – 3:00 PM
Wednesday8:00 AM – 3:00 PM
Thursday8:00 AM – 3:00 PM
Friday8:00 AM – 3:00 PM
Saturday8:00 AM – 4:00 PM
Sunday8:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Inside Millers All Day

Review signal

4.7

3,911 Google reviews

$$

Have pie and beer for lunch or grits and biscuits for dinner at this refined bistro, bakery, and bar.

Google Places/ updated 126d ago

Guide

Inside Millers All Day

Why go

Millers All Day is a Southern bistro, bakery, and bar with two Charleston locations: Downtown on King Street and on James Island. The Google editorial summary says: “Have pie and beer for lunch or grits and biscuits for dinner at this refined bistro, bakery, and bar.” Price level is $$, and it holds a 4.7 Google rating from 3,911 reviews.

Blackbird on-chain/ updated 126d ago

Review signal

4.7

3,911 Google reviews

$$

Have pie and beer for lunch or grits and biscuits for dinner at this refined bistro, bakery, and bar.

Google Places/ updated 126d ago

Amenities

Meals

BreakfastBrunchLunchDinnerDessertCoffee

Drinks

CocktailsWineBeer

Service

Dine-inTakeoutDelivery

Features

RestroomGood for groupsKid-friendlyKids' menu

Dietary

Vegetarian options

Accessibility

Wheelchair-accessible entranceWheelchair-accessible restroomWheelchair-accessible seating

Payments

Credit cardsDebit cardsContactless / NFC
Google Places/ updated 126d ago

Links

WebsiteGoogle Maps(843) 501-7342
Google Places/ updated 126d ago

Fast facts

  • Millers All Day has 32,371 all-time Blackbird check-ins.
  • Its busiest Blackbird check-in days are Sunday and Saturday.
  • Google shows a 4.2 rating from 2,341 reviews.
  • A highlighted review calls the service friendly and the food fast, fresh, and flavorful.
  • The price level is $$.
editorial/ updated 2d ago

Did you know

Blackbird data shows Millers All Day is busiest on weekends, with Sunday and Saturday leading check-ins.

editorial/ updated 2d ago
LOCAL HOTSPOTS

What’s hot around Millers All Day

Live check in momentum from nearby Flynet restaurants.

Downtown Charleston

Today

№10
0
Leon's Oyster Shop
Leon's Oyster Shop

49 check ins

№41
0
Little Jack's Tavern
Little Jack's Tavern

28 check ins

№47
0
Basic Kitchen
Basic Kitchen

25 check ins

№99
0
Melfi's
Melfi's

16 check ins

All-time

№5
0
Leon's Oyster Shop
Leon's Oyster Shop

53,121 check ins

№13
0
Little Jack's Tavern
Little Jack's Tavern

33,799 check ins

№30
0
Melfi's
Melfi's

26,072 check ins

№43
0
Basic Kitchen
Basic Kitchen

22,782 check ins

Charleston

Today

№1
0
Huriyali
Huriyali

114 check ins

№2
0
The Daily
The Daily

91 check ins

№5
0
Baguette Magic
Baguette Magic

62 check ins

№9
0
Bodega (Coffee Counter)
Bodega (Coffee Counter)

49 check ins

№10
0
Leon's Oyster Shop
Leon's Oyster Shop

49 check ins

All-time

№1
0
The Daily
The Daily

90,454 check ins

№4
0
Huriyali
Huriyali

58,836 check ins

№5
0
Leon's Oyster Shop
Leon's Oyster Shop

53,121 check ins

№6
0
Bodega (Coffee Counter)
Bodega (Coffee Counter)

51,907 check ins

№7
0
Verde
Verde

39,897 check ins

See all Hotspots
NEARBY

Within walking distance

Other Blackbird spots a short walk from Millers All Day.

  • 82 Queen

    French Quarter

    2MIN WALK144m
  • Quarter French

    French Quarter

    5MIN WALK
  • Le Farfalle

    Harleston Village

    6MIN WALK
  • Point Break Charleston Acai and Smoothies

    Harleston Village

    6MIN WALK

FAQ

How popular is Millers All Day?

Millers All Day has logged 32,371 check ins on Blackbird.

When is Millers All Day busiest?

Millers All Day is busiest on Sunday midday, based on Blackbird check-in activity.

What kind of food does Millers All Day serve?

Millers All Day serves Southern and 10X Coffee Club cuisine.

How expensive is Millers All Day?

Millers All Day is in the $$ price range on a $ to $$$$ scale.

How do I check in at Millers All Day?

Download the Blackbird app, visit Millers All Day in person, and check in from the app. Check-ins earn FLY and count toward Flytown's daily Hotspots ranking.

More hotspots on Flytown

№1
0
Huriyali
Huriyali
114ins
№2
0
The Daily
The Daily
91ins
№3
0
Devoción
Devoción
73ins
№4
0
Paddock & Whisky
Paddock & Whisky
64ins
№5
0
Baguette Magic
Baguette Magic
62ins
№6
0
Black Seed Bagels
Black Seed Bagels
57ins
See all Hotspots