№1
Have a spot?

© 2026 Leftway

AboutPrivacyRSS
© Mapbox·© OpenStreetMap

Last Drop Tavern

Union Square · Bar

550 Powell St, San Francisco, CA, 94108Directions
4.4★★★★★★★★★★1,135 reviews

Diners like this tavern's delicious and hearty pub food, including burgers, fish and chips, and curry chips, as well as its creative cocktails and wide selection of beers. They also highlight the cozy, lively atmosphere and the friendly, attentive staff. Guests mention the reasonable prices, especially for late-night specials, and the convenient late operating hours.

Nob Hill’s late-night tavern for fried olives, fish, and cocktails.

Last Drop Tavern is a $$ Bar restaurant in Union Square, San Francisco. Check in on Blackbird when you visit.

Monday4:00 PM – 2:00 AM
Tuesday4:00 PM – 2:00 AM
Wednesday4:00 PM – 2:00 AM
Thursday4:00 PM – 2:00 AM
Friday4:00 PM – 2:00 AM
Saturday11:00 AM – 2:00 AM
Sunday11:00 AM – 2:00 AM
lastdroptavernsf.com

The experience

Cozy English tavern with an old-world vibe serving classic British dishes & specialty cocktails.

Google Places/ updated 29d ago

Why go

Last Drop Tavern is a $$ bar with a strong Google footprint: 4.5 stars across 1,174 reviews. The praise clusters around full bar energy, late-night food, and a room that reviewers describe as fun and atmospheric.

editorial/ updated 29d ago

Neighborhood story

A reviewer places Last Drop Tavern in the Nob Hill area and specifically values it for late eats where late-night options can be limited.

editorial/ updated 29d ago

Fast facts

  • Google users rate Last Drop Tavern 4.5 stars across 1,174 reviews.
  • Blackbird shows 1 all-time on-chain check-in for the tavern.
  • Its only recorded Blackbird check-in landed on a Wednesday.
  • Reviewers call out an open kitchen until 1 am.
  • Fried olives, calamari, beer-battered fish, and espresso martinis all get named praise.
editorial/ updated 29d ago

Did you know

A reviewer highlights Last Drop Tavern’s kitchen staying open until 1 am—a useful detail in the Nob Hill area.

editorial/ updated 29d ago

Amenities

Meals

BrunchLunchDinnerDessert

Drinks

CoffeeBeerWineCocktails

Features

Dine-inTakeoutDeliveryReservationsRestroomGood for groups
Google Places/ updated 29d ago

No menu here yet

Coming soon: upload the menu for a fly reward.

No check in signal yet — activity shows up here once people start checking in on Blackbird.

Open in

Check in momentum

The room in motion

Activity
Quiet lately · No check ins in the last 30 days

Flynet check ins

1

Neighborhood

Union Square

Monday4:00 PM – 2:00 AM
Tuesday4:00 PM – 2:00 AM
Wednesday4:00 PM – 2:00 AM
Thursday4:00 PM – 2:00 AM
Friday4:00 PM – 2:00 AM
Saturday11:00 AM – 2:00 AM
Sunday11:00 AM – 2:00 AM

Inside Last Drop Tavern

The experience

Cozy English tavern with an old-world vibe serving classic British dishes & specialty cocktails.

Google Places/ updated 29d ago

Review signal

4.4

1,135 Google reviews

$$

Google Places/ updated 29d ago

Guide

Inside Last Drop Tavern

The experience

Cozy English tavern with an old-world vibe serving classic British dishes & specialty cocktails.

Google Places/ updated 29d ago

Why go

Last Drop Tavern is a $$ bar with a strong Google footprint: 4.5 stars across 1,174 reviews. The praise clusters around full bar energy, late-night food, and a room that reviewers describe as fun and atmospheric.

editorial/ updated 29d ago

Review signal

4.4

1,135 Google reviews

$$

Google Places/ updated 29d ago

Neighborhood story

A reviewer places Last Drop Tavern in the Nob Hill area and specifically values it for late eats where late-night options can be limited.

editorial/ updated 29d ago

Amenities

Meals

BrunchLunchDinnerDessert

Drinks

CoffeeBeerWineCocktails

Features

Dine-inTakeoutDeliveryReservationsRestroomGood for groups
Google Places/ updated 29d ago

Fast facts

  • Google users rate Last Drop Tavern 4.5 stars across 1,174 reviews.
  • Blackbird shows 1 all-time on-chain check-in for the tavern.
  • Its only recorded Blackbird check-in landed on a Wednesday.
  • Reviewers call out an open kitchen until 1 am.
  • Fried olives, calamari, beer-battered fish, and espresso martinis all get named praise.
editorial/ updated 29d ago

Did you know

A reviewer highlights Last Drop Tavern’s kitchen staying open until 1 am—a useful detail in the Nob Hill area.

editorial/ updated 29d ago
LOCAL HOTSPOTS

What’s hot around Last Drop Tavern

Live check in momentum from nearby Flynet restaurants.

San Francisco

Today

№33
0
Paper Son Coffee
Paper Son Coffee

34 check ins

№53
0
Jane the Bakery
Jane the Bakery

27 check ins

All-time

№28
0
Paper Son Coffee
Paper Son Coffee

26,463 check ins

№98
0
The Third Floor
The Third Floor

13,773 check ins

See all Hotspots
NEARBY

Within walking distance

Other Blackbird spots a short walk from Last Drop Tavern.

  • Roxanne Cafe

    Union Square

    1MIN WALKJust around the corner
  • Bar Maritime & Maritime Boat Club

    Union Square

    1MIN WALKJust around the corner
  • E&O Kitchen and Bar

    Union Square

    3MIN WALK238m
  • Le Central

    Union Square

    4MIN WALK

FAQ

What kind of food does Last Drop Tavern serve?

Last Drop Tavern serves Bar cuisine.

How expensive is Last Drop Tavern?

Last Drop Tavern is in the $$ price range on a $ to $$$$ scale.

Where is Last Drop Tavern located?

Last Drop Tavern is located at 550 Powell St, San Francisco, CA, 94108.

How do I check in at Last Drop Tavern?

Download the Blackbird app, visit Last Drop Tavern in person, and check in from the app. Check-ins earn FLY and count toward Flytown's daily Hotspots ranking.

More hotspots on Flytown

№1
0
Huriyali
Huriyali
109ins
№2
0
Devoción
Devoción
98ins
№3
0
Maman
Maman
90ins
№4
0
Tacombi
Tacombi
86ins
№5
0
The Daily
The Daily
72ins
№6
0
Brown Dog Deli
Brown Dog Deli
56ins
See all Hotspots