№1
Have a spot?

© 2026 Leftway

AboutPrivacyRSS
© Mapbox·© OpenStreetMap

Crispy Heaven bakery and restaurant

SoHo · 10X Coffee Club

222 Lafayette Street, New York, NY, 10012Directions
4.7★★★★★★★★★★644 reviews

Diners like this restaurant's delicious and fresh bread, including award-winning baguettes, and a wide variety of hearty dishes like French toast, short rib sandwiches, and Turkish eggs. They also highlight the reasonable prices and generous portions. Guests mention the cozy, warm atmosphere and the friendly, attentive staff.

Crisp baguettes, brunch plates, and 2,691 Blackbird check-ins.

Crispy Heaven bakery and restaurant is a $$ 10X Coffee Club restaurant in SoHo, New York. It has logged 3,881 check ins on Blackbird, and is busiest Saturday afternoons. Check in on Blackbird when you visit.

neighborhood gembrunch spotquick biteregularsfoodiessolo dining
Monday8:00 AM – 3:00 PM
Tuesday8:00 AM – 3:00 PM
Wednesday8:00 AM – 3:00 PM
Thursday8:00 AM – 3:00 PM
Friday8:00 AM – 3:00 PM
Saturday8:00 AM – 4:00 PM
Sunday8:00 AM – 4:00 PM
crispyheavennyc.com

The experience

Fresh, flavorful meals executed consistently—whether the ACME Smoked Salmon Plate at breakfast or a Margherita with crispy dough at dinner.

Google Places/ updated 112d ago

Why go

Crispy Heaven bakery and restaurant handles coffee, pastries, and pizza with equal attention. The ACME Smoked Salmon Plate and French Toast draw breakfast crowds; the Margherita pizza holds its own at dinner. The owner runs a tight, welcoming operation. Cozy space, attentive service.

Google Places/ updated 112d ago

Fast facts

  • Blackbird shows 3,881 all-time check-ins between Feb. 17 and Aug. 4, 2026.
  • Tuesday and Sunday are the busiest Blackbird check-in days.
  • Google users rate it 4.7 from 688 reviews.
  • Highlighted reviews point to bread as a reason to go.
  • A highlighted breakfast review praises coffee, freshness, friendly service, and a cozy atmosphere.
editorial/ updated 30d ago

Did you know

Its busiest Blackbird days are Tuesday and Sunday.

editorial/ updated 30d ago

Good to know

  • Breakfast service ends at 4 PM.
  • Busiest on Tuesdays and Sundays.
  • 4.7 rating across 644 reviews.
Google Places/ updated 112d ago

Amenities

Meals

BreakfastBrunchLunchDinnerDessert

Drinks

CoffeeBeerWineCocktails

Features

Dine-inTakeoutDeliveryReservationsOutdoor seatingRestroomGood for kids
Google Places/ updated 30d ago

No check in signal yet — activity shows up here once people start checking in on Blackbird.

Open in

Check in momentum

The room in motion

Activity255
check ins · last 30 days · yesterdaycheck ins · last 30 dayslast check in · yesterday

Flynet check ins

3,881

Neighborhood

SoHo

Last 30 days

255 check ins

−48% vs prior month

Daily check ins over the last 30 days
Sep 17Oct 16

When it's busy

Usually dead right now

Fridaytoday
3a1p10p
Monday8:00 AM – 3:00 PM
Tuesday8:00 AM – 3:00 PM
Wednesday8:00 AM – 3:00 PM
Thursday8:00 AM – 3:00 PM
Friday8:00 AM – 3:00 PM
Saturday8:00 AM – 4:00 PM
Sunday8:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Inside Crispy Heaven bakery and restaurant

The experience

Fresh, flavorful meals executed consistently—whether the ACME Smoked Salmon Plate at breakfast or a Margherita with crispy dough at dinner.

Google Places/ updated 112d ago

Review signal

4.7

644 Google reviews

$$

Google Places/ updated 30d ago

Guide

Inside Crispy Heaven bakery and restaurant

The experience

Fresh, flavorful meals executed consistently—whether the ACME Smoked Salmon Plate at breakfast or a Margherita with crispy dough at dinner.

Google Places/ updated 112d ago

Why go

Crispy Heaven bakery and restaurant handles coffee, pastries, and pizza with equal attention. The ACME Smoked Salmon Plate and French Toast draw breakfast crowds; the Margherita pizza holds its own at dinner. The owner runs a tight, welcoming operation. Cozy space, attentive service.

Google Places/ updated 112d ago

Review signal

4.7

644 Google reviews

$$

Google Places/ updated 30d ago

What to order

Google Places/ updated 112d ago

Good to know

  • Breakfast service ends at 4 PM.
  • Busiest on Tuesdays and Sundays.
  • 4.7 rating across 644 reviews.
Google Places/ updated 112d ago

Amenities

Meals

BreakfastBrunchLunchDinnerDessert

Drinks

CoffeeBeerWineCocktails

Features

Dine-inTakeoutDeliveryReservationsOutdoor seatingRestroomGood for kids
Google Places/ updated 30d ago

Fast facts

  • Blackbird shows 3,881 all-time check-ins between Feb. 17 and Aug. 4, 2026.
  • Tuesday and Sunday are the busiest Blackbird check-in days.
  • Google users rate it 4.7 from 688 reviews.
  • Highlighted reviews point to bread as a reason to go.
  • A highlighted breakfast review praises coffee, freshness, friendly service, and a cozy atmosphere.
editorial/ updated 30d ago

Did you know

Its busiest Blackbird days are Tuesday and Sunday.

editorial/ updated 30d ago
LOCAL HOTSPOTS

What’s hot around Crispy Heaven bakery and restaurant

Live check in momentum from nearby Flynet restaurants.

SoHo

Today

№9
0
Raku
Raku

47 check ins

№17
0
Momoya
Momoya

40 check ins

All-time

№10
0
Raku
Raku

36,832 check ins

№31
0
Momoya
Momoya

25,656 check ins

№61
0
Emmett's
Emmett's

19,647 check ins

New York

Today

№3
0
Maman
Maman

93 check ins

№4
0
Tacombi
Tacombi

74 check ins

№5
0
Black Seed Bagels
Black Seed Bagels

64 check ins

№7
0
La Tete D'Or
La Tete D'Or

51 check ins

№9
0
Raku
Raku

47 check ins

All-time

№2
0
Tacombi
Tacombi

73,012 check ins

№3
0
Maman
Maman

67,187 check ins

№8
0
Black Seed Bagels
Black Seed Bagels

38,292 check ins

№10
0
Raku
Raku

36,832 check ins

№15
0
Fish Cheeks
Fish Cheeks

32,966 check ins

See all Hotspots
NEARBY

Within walking distance

Other Blackbird spots a short walk from Crispy Heaven bakery and restaurant.

  • NADC Burger

    Nolita

    1MIN WALKJust around the corner
  • Soupside

    Nolita

    1MIN WALKJust around the corner
  • Softside

    Nolita

    1MIN WALKJust around the corner
  • Upside

    Nolita

    1MIN WALKJust around the corner

FAQ

How popular is Crispy Heaven bakery and restaurant?

Crispy Heaven bakery and restaurant has logged 3,881 check ins on Blackbird.

When is Crispy Heaven bakery and restaurant busiest?

Crispy Heaven bakery and restaurant is busiest on Saturday afternoons, based on Blackbird check-in activity.

What kind of food does Crispy Heaven bakery and restaurant serve?

Crispy Heaven bakery and restaurant serves 10X Coffee Club, Bakery and Pizza cuisine.

How expensive is Crispy Heaven bakery and restaurant?

Crispy Heaven bakery and restaurant is in the $$ price range on a $ to $$$$ scale.

How do I check in at Crispy Heaven bakery and restaurant?

Download the Blackbird app, visit Crispy Heaven bakery and restaurant in person, and check in from the app. Check-ins earn FLY and count toward Flytown's daily Hotspots ranking.

More hotspots on Flytown

№1
0
Huriyali
Huriyali
99ins
№2
0
Devoción
Devoción
97ins
№3
0
Maman
Maman
93ins
№4
0
Tacombi
Tacombi
74ins
№5
0
Black Seed Bagels
Black Seed Bagels
64ins
№6
0
The Daily
The Daily
63ins
See all Hotspots