№1
Have a spot?

© 2026 Leftway

AboutPrivacyRSS
© Mapbox·© OpenStreetMap

Bar Enzo

Long Island City · Bar

10-15 43rd Ave 2nd Fl, Long Island City, NY, 11101Directions
5.0★★★★★★★★★★310 reviews

People say this speakeasy offers delicious, unique, and well-crafted cocktails, including creative non-alcoholic options and a standout tiramisu. Visitors highlight the cozy, intimate, and romantic atmosphere, perfect for date nights or relaxed conversations. They also praise the friendly, knowledgeable, and attentive staff who provide excellent service.

Lively cocktails, praised pasta, and Blackbird traffic strongest on Friday and Saturday.

Bar Enzo is a $$ Bar restaurant in Long Island City, Long Island City. Check in on Blackbird when you visit.

MondayClosed
TuesdayClosed
WednesdayClosed
Thursday6:00 PM – 12:00 AM
Friday6:00 PM – 1:00 AM
Saturday6:00 PM – 1:00 AM
Sunday5:00 – 10:00 PM
barenzonyc.com

Why go

Bar Enzo is listed as a bar and cocktail bar, but the highlighted Google reviews keep pulling the food into focus: pasta, thin-cut chicken parm, fried meatballs, osso bucco, and drinks all get named praise. The room reads social rather than sleepy, with reviewers calling it lively, family friendly, and celebration-ready even on a Tuesday night.

The data backs up a place with real traction: a 4.4 Google rating across 2,037 reviews, plus 141 all-time Blackbird check-ins since February 2025. On-chain traffic is strongest on Friday and Saturday, which fits the cocktail-bar DNA and the celebration energy reviewers describe.

editorial/ updated 29d ago

Fast facts

  • Bar Enzo has a 4.4 Google rating from 2,037 reviews.
  • Blackbird has recorded 141 all-time on-chain check-ins here.
  • Saturday and Friday are its busiest Blackbird check-in days.
  • One reviewer reported spending low $200s for four drinks, two appetizers, two entrees, and dessert.
  • Reviewers specifically call out bucatini Della nonna, chicken parm, fried meatballs, and osso bucco.
editorial/ updated 29d ago

Did you know

Bar Enzo’s Blackbird traffic is strongest on Saturday and Friday.

editorial/ updated 29d ago

Amenities

Drinks

BeerWineCocktails

Features

Dine-inReservationsRestroom
Google Places/ updated 29d ago

No menu here yet

Coming soon: upload the menu for a fly reward.

No check in signal yet — activity shows up here once people start checking in on Blackbird.

Open in

Check in momentum

The room in motion

Activity
Quiet lately · No check ins in the last 30 days

Flynet check ins

141

Neighborhood

Long Island City

MondayClosed
TuesdayClosed
WednesdayClosed
Thursday6:00 PM – 12:00 AM
Friday6:00 PM – 1:00 AM
Saturday6:00 PM – 1:00 AM
Sunday5:00 – 10:00 PM

Inside Bar Enzo

Review signal

5.0

310 Google reviews

$$

Google Places/ updated 29d ago

Guide

Inside Bar Enzo

Why go

Bar Enzo is listed as a bar and cocktail bar, but the highlighted Google reviews keep pulling the food into focus: pasta, thin-cut chicken parm, fried meatballs, osso bucco, and drinks all get named praise. The room reads social rather than sleepy, with reviewers calling it lively, family friendly, and celebration-ready even on a Tuesday night.

The data backs up a place with real traction: a 4.4 Google rating across 2,037 reviews, plus 141 all-time Blackbird check-ins since February 2025. On-chain traffic is strongest on Friday and Saturday, which fits the cocktail-bar DNA and the celebration energy reviewers describe.

editorial/ updated 29d ago

Review signal

5.0

310 Google reviews

$$

Google Places/ updated 29d ago

Amenities

Drinks

BeerWineCocktails

Features

Dine-inReservationsRestroom
Google Places/ updated 29d ago

Fast facts

  • Bar Enzo has a 4.4 Google rating from 2,037 reviews.
  • Blackbird has recorded 141 all-time on-chain check-ins here.
  • Saturday and Friday are its busiest Blackbird check-in days.
  • One reviewer reported spending low $200s for four drinks, two appetizers, two entrees, and dessert.
  • Reviewers specifically call out bucatini Della nonna, chicken parm, fried meatballs, and osso bucco.
editorial/ updated 29d ago

Did you know

Bar Enzo’s Blackbird traffic is strongest on Saturday and Friday.

editorial/ updated 29d ago
LOCAL HOTSPOTS

What’s hot around Bar Enzo

Live check in momentum from nearby Flynet restaurants.

Long Island City

Today

№4
0
Tacombi
Tacombi

86 check ins

All-time

№2
0
Tacombi
Tacombi

72,926 check ins

Long Island City

Today

№4
0
Tacombi
Tacombi

86 check ins

All-time

№2
0
Tacombi
Tacombi

72,926 check ins

See all Hotspots
NEARBY

Within walking distance

Other Blackbird spots a short walk from Bar Enzo.

  • The Greats of Craft

    Long Island City

    1MIN WALKJust around the corner
  • 56709

    Long Island City

    9MIN WALK
  • Overflow Coffee

    Long Island City

    10MIN WALK
  • R40

    Long Island City

    11MIN WALK

FAQ

What kind of food does Bar Enzo serve?

Bar Enzo serves Bar and Cocktail Bar cuisine.

How expensive is Bar Enzo?

Bar Enzo is in the $$ price range on a $ to $$$$ scale.

Where is Bar Enzo located?

Bar Enzo is located at 10-15 43rd Ave 2nd Fl, Long Island City, NY, 11101.

How do I check in at Bar Enzo?

Download the Blackbird app, visit Bar Enzo in person, and check in from the app. Check-ins earn FLY and count toward Flytown's daily Hotspots ranking.

More hotspots on Flytown

№1
0
Huriyali
Huriyali
109ins
№2
0
Devoción
Devoción
98ins
№3
0
Maman
Maman
90ins
№4
0
Tacombi
Tacombi
86ins
№5
0
The Daily
The Daily
72ins
№6
0
Brown Dog Deli
Brown Dog Deli
56ins
See all Hotspots